TIBETAN TERRIER ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

4th August 2007

Judges:

Dogs Mrs Ann Arch                 Bitches: Mrs Olwyn Hollis

Referee: Mr Brian Harris 

 

Best In Show & DCC: INT/NED/LUX CH WATERLEY DRESSED TO IMPRESS owned by M. James & G. Davies

Reserve In Show & RDCC: CH ARAKI FANTASTIC FREDDY AT CAPELDEWI owned by A Sinclair, S. Candler & F. Whitehead

 BCC: CH ALILAH EBONY KASHI owned by S. Dykes

RBCC: VERONY WHAT NEXT owned by Mr & Mrs A Green

Best Puppy in Show: KYIPO CONSTELLATION owned by W. Gardner

Best Veteran:  CH KHADOS DIAMOND DELBERT owned by Mr & Mrs D Johnson

 

Best In Show INT/NED/LUX CH WATERLEY DRESSED TO IMPRESS, Reserve Best In Show CH ARAKI FANTASTIC FREDDY AT CAPELDEWI
& Best Opposite Sex CH ALILAH EBONY KASHI with Referee Brian Harris, Judges Anne Arch & Olwyn Hollis & President Stuart Chamberlain
 

photos by Stuart Keay

 
 
Best Puppy In Show KYIPO CONSTELLATION & Best Veteran In Show CH KHADOS DIAMOND DELBERT with
Referee Brian Harris, Judges Anne Arch & Olwyn Hollis & Chairman Mark James
 

Thank You To Adam Ashby For The Results

 
DOGS
 
MINOR PUPPY
(7 - 3 Absent)
1. LILLINCA PERFECT PALLAVER (Brandrick)
2. VERONYS MOON BEAM (Green)
3. UNOHOO SIR PERCY (Erskine-Jones & Budd)
RES. ARAKI SOOTS YOU SIR (Umpleby)
VHC.  -

PUPPY

(7 - 2 Absent)
1. ARAKI PEPPY LA PEW (Smith)
2. NEVER SAY NEVER OF ARAKI (Fairclough)
3. TYNGELI HOW DE DO (O'Sullian & Kennett)
RES. ARAKI CUDDLY DUDDLY FOR TIAMASTAE (Charlesworth)
VHC. INISHFENDRA GOLDEN APPLE (Medlow)

JUNIOR
(7 - 3 Absent)
1. KYBO NO SECRETS (Roberts & Price)
2. KHADOS MORE THAN LUCKY (Jackson & Johnson)
3. ARAKI ANOTHER MASTERPIECE (Melville)
RES. Araki Cuddly Duddly For Tiamastae
VHC. DOBRIACH FOLKSINGER (Witham)

YEARLING
(2)
1. SILGARHI GIMLI (Cross)
2. AM CH ATISHA'S ETERNAL FLAME AT STURTMOOR ShCM (Pentland)
3. -
RES. -
VHC. -

MAIDEN
(2)
1. Veronys Moon Beam
2. Never Say Never Of Araki
3. -
RES. -
VHC. -

NOVICE
(1)
1. Never Say Never Of Araki
2. -
3. -
RES. -
VHC. -

POST GRADUATE
(11 - 1 Absent)
1. VERONY TOTAL BLACKOUT (Green)
2. SILGARHI FERGUS (Cross)
3. TOGEPI SPARTANS HERO JW ShCM (Ashby)
RES. ARAKI RUFF N' READY FOR KYBO (Roberts & Price)
VHC. ARAKI NAUGHTY BY NATURE AT LASANG (Darper-Andrews & Hooker)

LIMIT

(16 - 2 Absent)
1. ROTHESJOY XTRASPESHUL (Cooper & Purslow)
2. BOSHANTI ROMEO (Guziolek)
3. CASHAY COMPOSER (Sayer)
RES. KHADOS DUBLIN QUEST (Irving)
VHC. LYNCES BORN ON THE WIND (Cherry)

OPEN
(13 - 2 Absent)
1. INT/NED/LUX CH WATERLEY DRESSED TO IMPRESS (James & Davies)
2. CH ARAKI FANTASTIC FREDDY AT CAPELDEWI (Sinclair, Candler & Whitehead)
3. CH SCHANTI'S SONNY LAMLEH AT WALKAMILE (Stickley & Peel)
RES. INT/ SW & FIN CH KASHI MIDWINTERS TALE OF ALILAH (Edlund)
VHC. AIVLYS BEST MATE JW (Garner)

VETERAN

(4)
1. CH ARAKI SKARAMOUCHE AT BALTORO (Bateman)
2. CH AMONITE GOLDDUST JW (Crampton)
3. JOYBERNA STORM IN A TEACUP (Clayton)
RES. ROENEEKA FLAMBOYANT ShCM (Crawford)
VHC.

SPECIAL VETERAN

(3)
1. CH KHADOS DIAMOND DELBERT (Johnson)
2. CH NEFERTAIR BLACK TY N' TAILS OF WILLOWBRAE JW(Johnson & Johnson-Morris)
3. GANDAKI TSOS BACK TO BLACK (Gilbert)
RES. -
VHC. -


DCC & BIS: INT/NED/LUX CH WATERLEY DRESSED TO IMPRESS
RDCC & RBIS: ARAKI FANTASIC FREDDY AT CAPELDEWI
BPD: ARAKI PEPPY LA PEW

BVIS:
CH KHADOS DIAMOND DELBERT
BITCHES

MINOR PUPPY
(15 - 2 Absent)
1. KYIPO CONSTELLATION (Gardner)
2. AIVLYS BRI'E (Garner)
3. MYRLEA MIAMI INK (Marley & Thirlwell)
RES. VERONYS PARTIAL ECLIPSE (Green)
VHC. GANDAKI THOLIA (McColl)

PUPPY
(19 - 1 Absent)
1. ALILAH MARCIA (Tempest)
2. KYBO SUNCLIPSE (Roberts & Price)
3. KYBO TIGER TIGER (Roberts & Price)
RES. ARAKI HEARTSAFLUTTER (Cross)
VHC. MIKUDI MACUSHLA FINN (Kearon)

JUNIOR

(16 - 3 Absent)
1. VERONY WHAT NEXT (Green)
2. KHADOS MARY GOODNIGHT (Miles)
3. KYBO BLACK N TAN REBELLION (Roberts & Price)
RES. ARAKI FANTASY WHISPER (Brandrick)
VHC. NEFERTARI GOTTA KRUSH ON YOU (Johnson & Johnson-Morris)

YEARLING
(9 - 2 Absent)
1. AIVLYS BLACK BONNIE AT LEASHKAN (Thomas)
2. Nefertari Gotta Krush On You
3. LASANG MAGASKAWEE
RES. Sumanshu Too Hot To Handle At Cloudbuster (Skaboullos)
VHC. YANLAN AMBER (Kemp)

MAIDEN
(7 - 2  Absent)
1. Nefertari Gotta Krush On You
2. Aivlys Bri'e
3. Veronys Partial Eclipse
RES. Togepi Yorkshire Rose (Ashby)
VHC. LUCKYBELLE SAFURAN (McColl)

NOVICE
(10 - 2 Absent)
1. VERONYS JUST LILLE (Green)
2. Khados Mary Goodnite
3. Alilah Marcia
RES. Khados Pink Passion (Skaboullos & Faulkner)
VHC. Aivlys Bri'e

POST GRADUATE
(17 - 6 Absent)
1. KYBO RICH AND FAMOUS (Roberts & Price)
2. SILGARHI AMATANG (Cross)
3. UNHOO LOU LOU (Erskine-Jones)
RES. LYNCES BLACK ROSE (Cherry)
VHC. KOKONOR ALWAYS IN A PICKLE TO LUDGATE (Hamshere & Lawrence)

LIMIT

(16 - 4 Absent)
1. BOSHANTI HELGA (Guziolek)
2. ARAKI PICTURE PERFECT (Brandrick)
3. KHADOS COMIN UP ROSES (Tuck)
RES. AIVLYS BAY (Garner)
VHC. BOSHANTI DETWYLA (Hindle)

OPEN

(12 - 3 Absent)
1. CH ALILAH EBONY KASHI (Dykes)
2. NED CH WATERLEY ISABELLA (Janssens)
3. CH SCHANTI'S LHONA LAMLEH AT WALKAMILE (Stickley)
RES. CH BALTORO HOT PANTS (Bateman)
VHC. INT LUX & NED CH WANTED NICE DOG'S NOMECHAN GYI-LIN (Cuviller & LeQuain)

VETERAN
(9 - 3 Absent)
1. ARAKI ZIGGY ZOOM TO JALHAR (Hadlington)
2. CH KHADOS DIZZY DORIS (Johnson)
3. CH VERONYS WHAT ELSE JW (Green)
RES. CH JOYBERNA IN A NUTSHELL (Bird)
VHC. AIVLYS POSH SPICE (Garner)

SPECIAL VETERAN

(4)
1. CH WATERLEY GEORGIANA (James & Davies)
2. PINROW FLASH DANCE (Davies)
3. CH TSAMPAKA BENEN CYDER (Gilbert)
RES. LADOLIE NOIRE (Fairclough)
VHC -


BCC & BOS: CH ALILAH EBONY KASHI
RBCC:
VERONY WHAT NEXT
BPB & BPIS:
KYIPO CONSTELLATION